Expo

ART IS A LANGUAGE

Throwing on the potter’s wheel is and will always be an important part in the creational process of my work; and styling is primary.The design must be able to exist in itself. For me this is so important, that I might well look upon myself as a sculptor rather than a ceramist. I use clay merely as a means to communicate. The fantastic material that can be cast or shaped. That one can mould and style to perfection by fixing, cutting loose again, colouring, scratching, giving it a structure or a pattern, by glazing it or by making it transparent. All possibilities are within one’s reach and anything is possible or allowed. Freedom! I consider. Unconsciously I look for shapes with contradictions. Fascinating, set and unstable, in search of light and dark, shadow. By chance, deliberately giving away feelings. Translating and conveying emotions in three dimensions. Communication is important, is relief.

EXHIBITIONS

CERAMIC EVENT from 22nd September to 1st October 2017

Les Ateliers galerie de L’Ô Rue de l’Eau, 56A 1190 Bruxelles

KUNSTENFESTIVAL TARMAX

23-24 september

30 sept-1okt

7-8 oktober

 

Het oude rusthuis De Berk, Gasthuisstraat 27 2450 Meerhout

 

https://www.facebook.com/tarmacmeerhout/

 

http://tarmax.be/

 

http://www.tar-mac.be/

 

 

PREVIOUS EXHIBITIONS

REFLECTIES

 

Met de monumentale vormgeving en het overvloedige goud dwingt het werk van Reinhilde Van Grieken (1958) in eerste instantie, alle aandacht af. Als de toeschouwer de tijd neemt om de keramische sculpturen rustig te observeren wordt hij geconfronteerd met de subtiele manier waarop ze haar boodschap overbrengt. De kleine doorlopende tekst, van de verzamelde krantenknipsels over kindermisbruik in de kerk, heeft ze als grafisch element via transfers aangebracht. Zo probeert ze de geniepige machtsmisbruikende geestelijken een koekje van eigen deeg te geven in naam van alle slachtoffers. Ze werd geïnspireerd door een tekening van Johan Kleinjan, een boomhut in avondschemer waarin priester Pol ooit kinderen heeft misbruikt. Het was een illustratie bij de voorpublicatie van het boek "Door mijn schuld" van de VRT journaliste Machteld Libert. De boomhut van Nadia Naveau met de mascotte van de katholieke scouts was voor Reinhilde een schokkend toeval.

 

Datum: Van zaterdag 4 maart tot en met zondag 26 maart 2017 (elke vrijdag, zaterdag en zondag van 14:00 tot 17:00)

Locatie: Kasteel Le Paige, Herentals

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1/10/2016 - 30/10/2016

KERAMIEK IN DE KERK SINT-JAN-BAPTIST EN SINT-AMANDUS, Heindonk (BE)

Kris Campo, Mieke Everaet, Mieke Selleslagh, Johan Van Geert, Reinhilde Van Grieken, Inge Verhelst

http://ccdester.willebroek.be

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2/07/2016 - 31/09/2016

XXIVE BIENNALE INTERNATIONALE CRÉATION CONTEMPORAINE ET CÉRAMIQUE, VALLAURIS (FR)

LA SCULPTURE Marc alberghina (FR), Silvia Calcagno (IT), Denis Castaing (FR), Antonella Cimatti (IT), Cathy Coez (BE), Cecil Kemperink (NL), Louise Gaarmann (DK), Marianne Krumbach (DK), Farida le Suavé (FR), Dorothée loriquet (FR), Patrick loughran (FR), Yves Malfliet (BE), Martha Pachon ((IT), Zoe Preece (GB), Jean-Philippe Racca-Vammerisse (FR), Aneta Regel (GB) Simone van Bakel (NL), Reinhilde Van Grieken (BE)

LE CONTENANT Samuel accoceberry & Kristiane Hink (FR), Atelier Polyhedre (FR), Sara Dario (IT), Françoise Joris (BE), Charlotta Klingström (SE), Nicholas Lees (UK), Raúl Pereda (ES), Elke Sada (DE), Brendan L. S. Tang (CA), Maria Ten Kortenaar (NL)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

16/04/2016 - 10/07/2016

A VASE IS A VASE IS A VASE? AD GALLERY, ANTWERPEN (BE)

Wouter Dam (NL), Esther Stasse (NL), Gertjan van der Stelt (NL), Reinhilde Van Grieken (BE), Wietske van Leeuwen (NL)

http://adgallery.weebly.com/a-vase-is-a-vase-is-a-vase-2016.html

 

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

23/01/2016 - 7/02/2016

GOESTING II IKA, MECHELEN (BE)

Brénine (BE), Johan Van Geert (BE), Katrien Boon (BE), Lieven Demunter (BE), Reinhilde Van Grieken (BE), Arja Hoogstad (NL), Cecil Kemperink (NL), Ceciel van der Weide (NL), Jeannet Klement (NL), Linaaa (NL)

 

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

12/11/2015 - 22/11/2015

TAFEL24 - WEEK VAN DE SMAAK VZW VOL-AU-VENT I.S.M. DESIGN VLAANDEREN (BE)

Tafel24 hield halt op vijf bijzondere locaties, waar je anders niet zomaar voor een maaltijd terecht kon: het Vlaams Huis van de Voeding in Roeselare, de Bogardenkapel in Brugge, de Erehal in het Design museum Gent, de Compressorenhal van C-mine in Genk, de Design Vlaanderen Galerie in Brussel. Z-Editions: Bob Van Reeth, Studio Segers, Karlien Imants, Luc Vincent, Cas Moor / Wildspirit: Michaël Bihain, Sylvain Willenz, Alain Berteau, Eric Jansen / Objekten Systems: Sylvain Willenz / Viteo: Danny Venlet / Serax: Antonino Sciortino, Nico Van Dijck, Niels Datema / Bastalpe: Giel Dedeurwaerder / Bulo: Vincent Van Duysen / Verilin: Côme Touvay & Liv Mathilde Méchin / Eternum: Nedda El-Asmar, Stefan Schöning, Louis De Limburg Stirum, Louise Charlier / Antoine Van Loocke: Margot Declerck En Antoine Van Loocke / STUDIO PIETER STOCKMANS: Piet Stockmans, Linde Hermans / Cheb Fusion / Wiked: Wim Vissers En Kevin Oyen / Yves Obyn / Roel Vandebeek / ZAAG. / Hannemans / André Verroken / Nicole Brock / Stijn Guilielmus Ruys / Linde Hermans / Fragmenture / Valerie Tjantele / La Femme Garniture / Ilse Acke / Hannelore Vandendriessche / Jeannine Vrins / Katja Van Breedam / Patty Wouters / Françoise De Smet / Roos Van De Velde / PTZE Porcelain / Margot Thyssen / Reinhilde Van Grieken / Bram Kerkhofs / Gilberte Claes Galleriet / Kuppers&Wuytens / DERI3 / Mdst

 

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

31/10/2015 tot 28/11/2015 

KLEI IN BEWEGING - 35 JAAR KLEI MAGAZINE (NL) (BE)

Het 35-jarig jubileum wordt gevierd met een keramiekwedstrijd voor alle abonnees met het thema ‘Klei in beweging’.

Uit 256 ingezonden foto’s kozen de juryleden 50 werken voor de speciale tentoonstelling,

 

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

24/10/2015 - 10/1/2016

EUROPEAN PRIZE FOR APPLIED ARTS LES ANCIENS ABBATOIRS, MONS (BE)

Cécile Ahn (BE), Barbara Amstutz (DE), Nevin Arig (TR), Hayley Beckley (GB), Marian Bijlenga (NL), Iris Bodemer (DE), Nicolas Bovesse (BE), Abigail Brown (GB), Sébastien Carré (FR), Hermien Cassiers (BE), Mathilde Caylou (FR), Marion Courtille (FR), Betty Cuykx (BE), Annette Dam (DK), Silke Decker (DE), Elisa Deval (IT), Patrícia Domingues (PT), Sam Tho Duong (VN), Anja Eichler (DE), Sanna Eskola (FI), Maria Bang Espersen (DK), Flora Fixy (FR), Nicolas Galand (BE), Maryan Geluk (NL), Christine Graf (DE), Gésine Hackenberg (DE), Sofja Hallik (EE), Michal Hanula (SK), Malene Hartmann Rasmussen (DK), Peter Hoogeboom (NL), Camille Jacobs (BE), Hannah Joris (US), Kaori Juzu (JP), Martin Kaufmann (DE), Ulrike Kleine-Behnke (DE), Saerom Kong (KR), Tine Krumhorn (FR), Thérèse Lebrun (BE), Typhaine Lemonnier (FR), Juliette Leperlier (FR), Christoph Leuner (DE), Ria Lins (BE), Ruediger Lorenzen (DE), Yves Malfliet (BE), James Maskrey (UK), MdSt (BE), Hugo Meert (BE), Hilde Metz (BE), Frank Meurer (DE), Rosa Nogués (ES), Monika Patuszynska (PL), Kristen Plank (DE), Tina Rajakallio (FI), Marie-Noëlle Risack (BE), Zoe Robertson (GB), Bruno Romanelli (GB), Verena Schatz (AT), Isabell Schaupp (DE), Helena Schepens (BE), Karin Seufert (DE), Antonio Spoto (BE), Edgar Spridzans (LV), Frank Steyaert (BE), Esther Suárez (DE), Kyoko Sugiura (JP), Dominique Thomas (BE), Alexandra Tollet (FR), Yayoi Tsuji (JP), Jessica Turrell (GB), Flora Vagi (HU), Reinhilde Van Grieken (BE), Karen Vanmol (BE), Nelly Van Oost (FR), Esther Van Schuylenbergh (BE), Luzia Vogt (CH), Monique Voz (BE), Annamaria Zanella (IT)

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

18/09/2015 - 27/09/2015

LA CÉRAMIQUE AUTREMENT! CERAMIC EVENT VII, BRUSSEL (BE)

Hugo Meert (BE), Marie-Laure Gobat-Bouchat (FR), Nathalie Doyen (BE), Yuk Kan Young (NL), Francoise Joris (BE), Denis Castaing (FR), Lynn Frydman (CH), Jane King (UK), ML Guerrier , Safia Hijos (BE), Eliane Monnin (FR), Dorothée Loriquet (FR), Marie Drouot (FR), Rebecca Maeder (CH), Faeze Afchary (BE), Monika Patuszyńska (PL), Wilson Trouve (FR), Atsushi Kitahara (D), Alice Bertrand (FR), Fabienne Withofs (BE), Corinne Simon (FR), Mira Podmanická & Markéta Nováková Benoit Pouplard (IT), Frédérique Renuit (BE), Anne Marie Laureys (BE), Patrick Crulis (FR), Charlotte Coquen (FR), Atelier Polyhedre (FR), Louise Gaarmann (DK), Reinhilde Van Grieken (BE)

 

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

25/09/2015 - 04/10/2015

GALERIE STORM, HERENTALS (BE)

Eva Vermeiren (BE), Reinhilde Van Grieken (BE)

http://www.galeriestorm.be/home/afgelopen/

 

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

9/9/2015 - 10/10/2015

BELGIË • BELGIQUE • BELGIEN • BELGIUM HANDWERKSKAMMER FÛR MÜNCHEN UND OBERBAYERN GALERIE HANDWERK (DE)

Kris Campo, Nilton Cunha, Hilde De Decker , Francine Delmotte , Tjok Dessauvage , Dries Dockx , Nathalie Doyen , Mariken Dumon , Mieke Everaet , Anne Goy , Denis Grégoire , Reinhilde Van Grieken , Ann van Hoey , David Huycke , Tatsuya Inuikawa , Vincent Kempenaers , Jeoung-Hee Kim , Lut Laleman , Thérèse Lebrun , Mei Lee , Natasja Lefevre , Jean-Claude Legrand , Yves Malfliet , Jorge Manilla , Jeanne Opgenhaffen , Nelly Van Oost , Anima Roos , Tine De Ruysser , Helena Schepens , Antonino Spoto , Anna Torfs , Sylvie Vandenhoucke , Koen Vanderstukken , Karen Vanmol , Fabienne Withofs , Karen Wuytens & Jan Kuppers

https://www.facebook.com/pg/galerie.handwerk/about/?ref=page_internal

https://www.hwk-muenchen.de/artikel/belgie-belgique-belgien-belgium-74,6,7367.html

http://www.driesdockx.com

http://ainb.be/pages/nieuws-detail.php?id=3300

 

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

24/05/2015 - 07/07/2015

CÉRAMIQUES CONTEMPORAINES ET TRADITIONNELLES BIENNALE DE LA CERAMIQUE ANDENNE (BE)

Ahrong Kim (KR), Alexandre Elodie (IL), Aschwanden Christine (SZ), Beaudry Marie (BE), Bodgan Teodorescu (RO), Bonneyfoy-Mercuriali Jeanne (FR), Church Raymond (UK), Dos Santos Serge (FR/US), Doyen Nathalie (BE), Goudy Mark (US), Hamlin Green Rebecca (US), Harel Zahara (IL), Hoogerboom Peter (NL), Hutchinson Rebecca (US), Johnson Ralph (SF), Kang Eunju (KS), Laleman Lut (BE), Lapajne Nusa (SL), Maayan Roy (SL), Malfliet Yves (BE), Marfisi Claire (FR), Payusova Yona (RS), Perez Raphael (ES), Polansky Tara (US), Promise Allison Emily (CA), Ray Chen (US), Requena Marianne (US), Souter John (US), Van Grieken Reinhilde (BE), Van Leemput Guy (BE), Vesna Saula (YU), Withofs Fabienne (BE)

www.biennaledelaceramique.be

 

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

29/03/2015 - 25/05/2015

KERAMIEK TRIËNNALE 2015 (NVK) CODA MUSEUM APELDOORN (NL)

Ana Maria Asan (RO), Paula Bastiaansen (NL), Patrick Bergsma (NL), Jocelyne Bosschot (DZ), Norbert Botella (FR), Helmie Brugman (NL), Anne Busch (DE), Gisella Codara (IT), Ursula Commandeur (DE),Eduardo Constantino (FR), Nathalie Domingo (FR), Antoine Eikemans (NL), Dien Jorien Geertsma (NL), Tinneke van Gils (NL), Jacqueline Susanne Haag (NL),Carmen Haagsman-Kneppers (NL),Desiré Haverkamp (NL), Truus Hermsen (NL), Marja Hooft (NL), Martha Hooijschuur (NL), Marja Kennis (NL), Let de Kok (NL), Peter Krynen (NL), Thérèse Lebrun (BE), Linaaa (NL), Frank Louis (DE), Anita Manshanden (NL), Martin McWilliam (ZA), Netty van Osch (NL), Daniela Polz (DE), Stephanie Roos (DE), Birgit Saupe (DE), Olga Simonova (UA), Kyra Spieker (DE), Ludmilla van der Spoel (NL), Gertjan van der Stelt (NL), Margot Thyssen (BE), Azeline Tolmbaye (FR), Reinhilde Van Grieken (BE), Ann Van Hoey (BE), Marika Vansant (BE), Mirjam Veldhuis (NL),Mariëtte van der Ven (NL), Tommy Vissenberg (NL),Marja Vogelezang-Sundquest (NL), Carla Wink (NL), Henk Wolvers (NL),Yuk Kan Yeung(NL), Aleksandra Zielinska (NL)

http://www.coda-apeldoorn.nl/museum/

 

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

28/03/2015 - 07/06/2015

MADAME EST SERVIE
 WCC-BF, CULTURELE HOOFDSTAD 2015 MONS (BE)

Camille Ancelin (FR), Atelier Polyhedre (FR), Serge Boularot (FR), Claire Braun (B), Monika Brugger (DE), Isabelle Carpentier (B), Valerie Ceulemans (B), Joan Crous (ES), Karine De Baets (B), MdSt (B), Siegfried De Buck (B), Annemie De Corte (B), Marion Delarue (FR), Mariken Dumon (B), Davy Grosemans (B), Maria Fernanda Guzman (B), Linde Hermans (B), Camille Jacobs (B), Vincent Kempenaers (B), Pascal Koch (B), Kuppers & Wuytens (B), Thérèse Lebrun (B), Sarah Lorenzo (FR), Cathérine Lovatt (B), Aude Medori (FR), Hugo Meert (B), Anja Meeusen (B), Lucy Morrow (FR), Tabea Reulecke (DE), Anne-Lise Riond Sibony (FR), Hélène Rivière (B), Claude Robert (FR), Anima Roos (B), Deborah Rudolph (DE), Anaïs Staelens (B), Piet Stockmans (B), Frank Sveid (B), Margot Thyssen (B), Roos Van de Velde (B), Reinhilde Van Grieken (B), Ann Van Hoey (B), Nelly Van Oost (B), Carlo Van Poucke (B), Els Vansteelandt (B), Monique Voz (B), Fabienne 

 

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

05/07/2014 - 07/11/2014

LE CONTENANT CRÉATION CONTEMPORAINE ET CÉRAMIQUE XXIIIE BIENNALE INTERNATIONALE Vallauris (FR)

Jeanne Bonnefoy-Mercuriali (FR), Ken Eastman (UK), Carolyn Genders (UK), Laurent Greslin (FR), Lut Laleman (BE), Weronika Lucinska (PL), Claire Mayet (CH), Ariane Prin (UK), Lourdes Riera Rey (ES), wietske van Leeuwen (NL)

 

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

LA CÉRAMIQUE ARCHITECTURALE, SCULPTURALE OU CONCEPTUELLE

Marie Ilse Bourlanges & Elena Khurtova (NL), Eukeni Callejo (FR), Charlotte Cornaton (FR), Michal Fargo (IL), Catherine Ferrari (FR), Malene Hartmann Rasmussen (UK), Stephan Hasslinger (DE), Sixtine Jacquart (BE), Dagmar De Kok (NL), Adriano Leverone (IT), Frank Louis (AT), Yves malfliet (BE), Saana Murtti (FI),Juan Ortí (ES), García Martha Pachón (IT), Paolo Polloniato (IT), Conny Pols (NL), Zélie Rouby (FR), Vibeke Rytter (DK), Marc Simon (FR), Reinhilde Van Grieken (BE), Fabienne Whitofs (BE)

 

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

22/06/2013 - 29/06/2013

THE CERAMIC EVENT EDITION V Galerie l’O , Forest, Bruxelles (BE)

Artistes participants à l’exposition « Tendances », Nathalie Doyen (BE), Elsa Alayse (FR), Reinhilde van Grieken (BE), Omur Tokgoz (TR),Mia Lauder (US), Lut Aerts (BE), Lydia Wauters(BE), Marit Kathriner (FR), Luciano Laghi (IT), Etienne Fleury (FR), Gislaine Trividic (FR)

 

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

16/02/2013 - 10/03/2013

GOED GEBAKKEN CÉRAMIQUES CONTEMPORAINES ET TRADITIONNELLES Kasteel Le Paige Herentals (BE)

Anne Marie Laureys (BE), Ann Van Hoey (BE), Beatriz Trepat (FR), Claire Curneen (UK), Elke Sada (DE), Enno Jäkel (DE), Geert Van der Borght (BE), Gundi Dietz (AT), Guy Van Leemput (BE), Hanneke Giezen (NL), Herman Muys (BE), Jeanne Opgenhaffen (BE), Johan Van Loon (NL), Jozsef Zsolt (HU), Lut Aerts (BE), Lut Laleman (BE), Marcel Somers (BE), Marta Nagy (HU), Mehmet Gökhan Taskin (TR), Michael Flynn (IE), Mieke Everaet (BE), Monika Patuszynska (PL), Monique Muylaert (BE) Philippe Dubuc (FR), Rafa Pérez (ES), Reinhilde Van Grieken (BE), Thérèse Lebrun (BE), Yves Malfliet (BE)

http://patu.fotolog.pl/2013,archiwum.html

 

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

20/01/2013 - 7/04/2013

A VASE IS A VASE IS A VASE? AD GALLERY, ANTWERPEN (BE)

Reinhilde van Grieken (BE), AnneMarie Laureys (BE), Kaat Pauwels (BE), Esther Stasse (NL)

http://adgallery.weebly.com

 

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

08/06/2012 - 19/08/2012

THE NEW HARVEST 2011/ DE NIEUWE OOGST 2011 - DESIGN VLAANDEREN, Brussel (BE)

Pia Raeymaekers, Annelys de Vet, Vincent Knecht (Megaluna), Jeroen Lathouwers (In Turtle We Trust), Wim Vandersleyen, Pieter Willems (Pjotr), Bart Haesendonck (Moeubius Design), Armand Fissette (Arman), Benoît Mintiens (Enthoven Associates), Reinhilde Van Grieken, Veerle Van Overloop (Fou de feu), Stijn Yperman, Tim Baute (Interror.be), Sebastiaan Vanhecke (Kite Consultants), Martijn Vogelzang (Enthoven Associates); Didier Deschrijver (Système D) en Reg Herygers (undercast)

http://nykyinen.com/design-flanders-the-new-harvest-2012/

https://www.flickr.com/photos/designvlaanderen/sets/72157630110049074/

http://www.flandersdc.be/nl?page=10

 

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

27/05/2012 - 04/06/2012

CÉRAMIQUE CONTEMPORAINE BIENNALE DE LA CÉRAMIQUE ANDENNE (BE)

Ahaddad Wisam (IQ), Decker Joris (LU), Borgonjon Hans (UK), Casenaz Anne-Marie (FR), Casto Andrew (US), Chatte Estell (FR), Dos Santos Serge (FR), Duchamp Karima (FR), Dufour Laurent (FR), Falcini Charlotte (FR), Fargo Michal (IL), Kathriner Marit (CH), Kuiyken Barbara (BE), Lebrun Thérèse (BE), Leclerq Isabelle (FR), Leisdovich Anna (IT), Lo Li-Feng (TW), Malfliet Yves (BE), Marchal François (FR), Meert Hugo (BE), Moïses Paul (BE), Molyneux Daniel (US), Murphy John Albert (US), Orly Edlavitch Eleanora (IL), Palloniato Paolo (BE), Ronse Sophie (BE), Ruegg François (CH), Schlagenhauf Daniela (FR), Sewon Minn (KR), Shanafelt Todd (US), Shuraki Sara (IL), Skorupska Monika (PL), Smith Jessica (US), Subrahmanian Madhvi (SG), Sulger - Libessart Laure (FR), Thompson Fiona (UK), Thornton Comina (NO), Tonnelier Sandrine (FR), Trividic Gislaine (FR), Uchida Yuuji (JP), Van Grieken Reinhilde (BE), Vansant Marika (BE)

 

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

19 /05/2012 - 20/05/2012

THE CERAMIC EVENT EDITION IV « TENDENCE » Galerie l’O , Forest, Bruxelles (BE)

Artistes sélectionnés à l’exposition « Tendances »

Nathalie Doyen (BE), Marie Chantelot (BE), Noemie Niederhauser (CH), Reinhilde van Grieken (BE), Caroline Andrin (BE), Rebecca Maeder (CH), Gislaine Trividic (FR), Faezeh Afchary (BE), Laurence Moyens (BE)

 

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

11/06/2010 - 13/06/2010

ARTS&CRAFTS EUNIQUE Messe, Karlsruhe (DE)

EUROPEAN PRIZE FOR APPLIED ARTS

Alvarez Rinaldo (ES), Arig Nevin (BE), Baker Claire (UK), Bauer Elsa (NL),Bijlenga Marian (NL), Bühler Friedemann (DE), Collins Sally (UK), Cunha Nilton (BE), Dempf Martina (DE), Dettar Katharina (DE), Doerenkamp Ewa (DE), Heidhoff Peter (DE), Holsten Ruprecht (DE), Peter Hogeboom (NL), Kaufmann Ulla&Martin (DE), Maeder Rebecca (CH), Moch Katharina (UK), Neutjens Carine (Be), Nogués Rosa (ES), O'Connell Elly (IE), Sahabi Siba (NL), Schaupp Isabell (DE), Seiffert Hiawatha (DE), Tridenti Fabrizio (IT), Urín Tibor (SK), Umlauf-Orrom Ulrike (DE), Van Grieken Reinhilde (BE), Vikman Ulla-Maija (FI),Visintin Graziano (IT), Zommers Gints (LV)

 

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

23/05/2010 - 30/05/2010

BIENNALE DE LA CÉRAMIQUE ANDENNE (BE)

CÉRAMIQUE CONTEMPORAINE

ashida junko (BE), beague vincent (BE), benfer brian (US), brillet elisabeth (FR), burm rudy (BE), clavier marie (FR), de nil linda (BE), de visscher pascale (BE), decapmaker veerle (FR), engel hanneke (NL), faillat christian (FR), hardy martine (FR), homareda yoko (FR), joris françoise (BE), kim sangwoo (KR), kirilijk coryse (BE), laureys anne-marie (BE), leclerq isabelle (FR), maayaan roy (IL), maeder rebecca (CH), marchand hilde (BE), meert hugo (BE), mercedes anne (UK), mongrain jeffrey (US), montero anna belén (BE), pachon martha eugenia (IT), pelletrat stéphanie (FR), perrotte simone (FR), picci gabriella (CH), pillard serge (FR), pitteloup anne-chantal (CH), riviere rachèle (FR), rogozinska isaka (BE), romaszko brigitte (FR), Roos anima (BE), schneider maude (CH), shanafelt todd (US), shuraki sara (IL), simcha even - chen (IL), spoto antonio (BE), stalpaert - stolear myriam (BE), sulger - libessart laure (FR), swanet joëlle (BE), trepat beatriz (FR), trignon anne - marie (BE), uchida yuji (JP), van bussel willy (NL), van grieken reinhilde (BE), van hoey ann (BE), van leemput guy (BE), zemer peled (IL), zur karin (IL),

 

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

24/05/2010 - 31/05/2010 TALLER ESCUELA CERÁMICA DE MUEL

7/10/2010 - 14/11/2010 SALAS DEL MUSEO DE TERUEL

CERCO 10º PREMIO INTERNACIONAL DE CERÁMICA CONTEMPORÁNEA Aragón (ES)

Doris Bank (DE), Sara Biassu (ES), Beatriz Carbonell (ES), Claude Champy (FR), Juana Fernandez (ES), Naling Huang (TW), Marie Laurie Gobat-Bouchat (FR), Fernando Malo (ES), Eulalia Naveira (ES), Rafaela Pareja (ES), Antonio Perez (ES), Ana Rocha (PT), Reinhilde-Van Grieken (BE), Mª Piedad Villaseñor (UK), Lin Xu (US), Rachele Rivière (US), Yves Malfliet (BE), Chieh-Hsuan Mao (TW), Graciela Olio (AR), Nevenka Pavic (ES), Lourdes Riera (ES), Lola Royo (ES), Marc Verbruggen (BE), Xohan Viqueira (ES), Kamila Szczesna (US), Veronica Pérez (ES)

 

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

14/07/2009-09/09/2009 


EXHIBITION HALL ANCIENS ABATTOIRS MONS (BE)

EUROPEAN PRIZE FOR APPLIED ARTS 2009

 

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

03/ 05/2007 - 17/06/2007 ESCUELA DE CERÁMICA DE MUEL

19/06/2007 - 09/09/2007 SALAS DEL MUSEO DE TERUEL

CERCO 7° PREMIO INTERNACIONAL DE CERÁMICA CONTEMPORÁNEA Aragón (ES)

Javier Aguilera (ES), Eukeni Callejo (FR), Alicia Cayuela (ES), Ursula Commandeur (DE), Maria De Andres (ES), Simcha Even-Chen (IL), Naling Huang (TW), Anne Marie Laureys (BE), Miguel Molet Vicent Roda (ES), Cristobal Saborit (ES), Karin Somers (PT), Iranzu Urra (ES), Mª Piedad Villaseñor (UK), Rachele Rivière (FR), Purificacion Alonso (ES), Mariano Calve (ES), Jacint Comellas (ES), Sandra Davolio (DK), Annete Defoort (BE), Heitor Figueiredo (PT), Lut Laleman (BE), Pepa Jordana (ES), Manuela Torregrosa (ES), Anima Roos (BE), Gabriella Sacchi (IT), Shu-Ling Tseng (TW), Reinhilde Van Grieken (BE), In-Ae Yoon (KR)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EUROPEAN PRIZE FOR APPLIED ARTS



14 July - 09 September 2012


Exhibition Hall Anciens Abattoirs Mons (BE)

 

 

 

2010 Kasteel “LE PAIGE” – Herentals (BE)

2010 “LE FIL ROUGE” Roubaix (FR)

2010 “EUROPESE PRIJS VOOR TOEGEPASTE KUNSTEN” Mons (BE)

2009 WESTERWALDPREIS 2009 Europese Keramiek “Höhr- Grenzhausen (DE)

2009 The Ceramic event Brussel (BE)

2009 “With love from Belgium” KERAMIEKCENTRUM TIENDSCHUUR” Tegelen (NL)

2008 “With love from Belgium” KERAMIKMUSEUM WESTERWALD” Höhr-Grenzhausen (DE)

2008 11eme BIENNALE CERAMIQUE Adenne (BE)

2007 EUROPESE TRIËNNALE VOOR KERAMIEK EN GLAS Les Ancien Abattoirs - Mons (BE)

2007 CASTELLO DI ARENA PO -“Life is now” n.a.v. 50 jaar verdrag van Rome. Pavia (IT)

2006 BIENNALE INTERNATIONAL CÉRAMIQUE CONTEMPORAINE VALLAURIS’ (FR)